Keynote speakers

Mirjana Kolarov
Mirjana Kolarov

Test Architect at Levi9 IT Services, Co-Founder at Test’RS Club

Amir Rustamzadeh
Amir Rustamzadeh

Senior Engineer, Cypress.io

Paul Gerrard
Paul Gerrard

Principal, Gerrard Consulting

Dorothy Graham
Dorothy Graham

Member Test Automation Days Programme Committee

Ard Kramer
Ard Kramer

Programme Chair Test Automation Days 2019

MASTERCLASS SPEAKERS DAY 1

Chris Loder
Chris Loder

Automation Architect, InGenius Software

Mirjana Kolarov
Mirjana Kolarov

Test Architect at Levi9 IT Services, Co-Founder at Test’RS Club

Bas Dijkstra
Bas Dijkstra

Test automation consultant / engineer, On Test Automation

Mark Abrahams
Mark Abrahams

ICT Consultant, Ordina

Geoffrey van der Tas
Geoffrey van der Tas

Agile Test Consultant, Ordina

Bryan Bakker
Bryan Bakker

Test Architect, Sioux Embedded Systems B.V.

Bert Rijsdijk
Bert Rijsdijk

Agile Test Consultant, Xebia

Geert-Hinke Addink
Geert-Hinke Addink

QA & CD coach, Xebia

Adrian Rapan
Adrian Rapan

Software Engineer, TestFeed and Equal Experts Consultant

Erwin Heitzman
Erwin Heitzman

Test Architect, deTesters

Arjan Blok
Arjan Blok

Test engineer, Mendix

Amir Rustamzadeh
Amir Rustamzadeh

Senior Engineer, Cypress.io

Xavier Viuda
Xavier Viuda

Test Automation Consultant, Xebia

João Rosa
João Rosa

Strategic Software Delivery Consultant, Xebia

Kenny Baas-Schwegler
Kenny Baas-Schwegler

Software Consultant, Xebia

BREAKOUT SESSION SPEAKERS DAY 2

Rohit Singhal
Rohit Singhal

Quality Engineer, eBay

Maurice Siteur
Maurice Siteur

Managing Consultant, Capgemini

Andrew Knight
Andrew Knight

Software Engineer in Test, PrecisionLender

Vladimir Falada
Vladimir Falada

Lead QA Engineer, Avast Software

Richard Dekker
Richard Dekker

Expert Testen, Squerist

Shelley Lambert
Shelley Lambert

Verification Lead, IBM Canada

Mark Pieplenbosch
Mark Pieplenbosch

Technical Attitude Chapter Lead, KZA

Edward Becx
Edward Becx

Testspecialist, KZA

Albert-Jan van Blaaderen
Albert-Jan van Blaaderen

Test Consultant, Squerist

Budi Utomo
Budi Utomo

Software Engineer, Bosch

Sune Engsig
Sune Engsig

Senior Product Evangelist, LEAPWORK

Felix Kuperjans
Felix Kuperjans

Tech lead, TestBirds

Louis Stark
Louis Stark

Software Engineer, Raiffeisen

João Proença
João Proença

Lead Quality Owner, OutSystems

Patrick Koch
Patrick Koch

Test Engineer Software, AVL List GmbH

Michael Mitter
Michael Mitter

Product Owner, AVL List GmbH

Andrei Contan
Andrei Contan

PrincipleQA, Backbase

Sai Krishna
Sai Krishna

Lead Consultant, ThoughtWorks

Jaishree Patidar
Jaishree Patidar

Senior Consultant, ThoughtWorks

Frank van der Kuur
Frank van der Kuur

Testconsultant, CloseSure

Bence Mihálka
Bence Mihálka

Software Engineer in Test, Irdeto

Binchao Yin
Binchao Yin

Software Engineer in Test, Irdeto

Jeroen Willemsen
Jeroen Willemsen

Principal Security Architect, Xebia

Milovan Pocek
Milovan Pocek

Software Tester, Execom

Sutapa Sarkar
Sutapa Sarkar

Operations Engineer, ING Netherlands

Marcel Wigman
Marcel Wigman

Performance Architect, Ymor

Pascal Dufour
Pascal Dufour

Agile Test Consultant, AgiliX

PROGRAMME COMMITTEE

Ard Kramer
Ard Kramer

Programme Chair Test Automation Days 2019

Dorothy Graham
Dorothy Graham

Member Test Automation Days Programme Committee

Jan Jaap Cannegieter
Jan Jaap Cannegieter

Member Test Automation Day Program Committee

Victor Clerc
Victor Clerc

Business Unit Manager, Xebia